April Live Music and Concerts in Colorado 2019

April Live MusicFeatured April Live Music and Concerts in Colorado: Buddy Guy, Pink, Julia Michaels, Umphrey's McGee, Robert Walter's 20th Congress & Euforquestra, Zoso - The Ultimate Led Zeppelin Experience, The Crystal Method, Breaking Benjamin, Jay Leno, Mickey Avalon/ Dirt Nasty, The Subdudes, Rain - A Tribute to The Beatles, Michael McDonald, Wishbone Ash, Old Dominion - Michael Ray, Xavier Rudd, Gasoline Lollipops, Keiko Matsui, The Nadas, Gabriel Iglesias, Kix, , Michal Menert, Needtobreathe Acoustic Live Tour, Reverend Horton Heat, Christopher Cross, Joan Osborne sings the songs of Bob Dylan, 311, Ice Cube - Snoop Dogg - Tha Dogg Pound -  Warren G, Jackyl, Rodney Carrington, 420 Eve on the Rocks : 311 and Method Man & Redman plus more, Larry Keel/ Jeff Austin Band, Texas Hippie Coalition - Miulder Counychael Morrow - Thousand Frames - Lowdown - Fist Fight, Steel Pulse, Ariana Grande, Kenny Wayne Shepherd Band and Beth Hart Band, Jeff Dunham, Lovelytheband, Lotus, Pink Floyd Laser Spectacular, Styx, Michael Schenker Fest, Sammy Kershaw, Buckcherry, George Thorogood and the Destroyers, The 1975 and many more
 

April Live Music and Concerts (Ap 1-7)

  • Buddy Guy, April 1, Aspen, Belly Up
  • Laura Jane Grace & The Devouring Mothers, April 1, Denver, Marquis Theater
  • Lennon Stella, April 1, Denver, Bluebird Theater
  • Pink, April 1, Denver, Pepsi Center
  • T-Pain, April 1, Englewood, Gothic Theatre
  • Tesla, April 1, Denver, Paramount Theatre
  • The Veer Union, April 1, Colorado Springs, Sunshine Studios
  • Ann Marie, April 1, Denver, Cervantes Other Side
  • Home Free Vocal Band, April 2, Pueblo, Memorial Hall
  • Hop Along, Over Time, April 2, Denver, Bluebird Theater
  • Jack & Jack, April 2, Englewood, Gothic Theatre
  • Julia Michaels, April 2, Boulder County, Fox Theatre
  • Ryan Bingham - The Americans, April 2, Denver, Ogden Theatre
  • Superorganism, April 2, Englewood, Gothic Theatre
  • Clusterpluck/ Steve'n'Seagulls, April 2, Denver, Cervantes Other Side
  • DJ Hatcha, April 2, Denver, The Black Box
  • Home Free, April 2, Pueblo, Memorial Hall
  • J.S. Ondara, April 2, Denver, Lost Lake
  • Jazz Is Phish, April 2, Fort Collins, Aggie Theatre
  • RE:Turn Tuesdays & Little People, April 2, Fort Collins, Hodi's Half Note
  • Wicca Phase Springs Eternal, April 2, Denver, Marquis Theater
  • Wicca Phase Springs Eternal - Horse Head, April 2, Denver, Marquis Theater
  • Clusterpluck/ Steve'n'Seagulls, April 3, Fort Collins, Hodi's Half Note
  • Flosstradamus, April 3, Fort Collins, Aggie Theatre
  • Home Free Vocal Band, April 3, Greeley, Union Colony Civic Center
  • Bug Hunter, April 3, Denver, Larimer Lounge
  • Little People & Marley Carroll, April 3, Denver, Cervantes Other Side
  • Marty O'Reilly & the Old Soul Orchestra, April 3, Denver, Globe Hall
  • Reyno, April 3, Denver, Marquis Theater
  • Telekinesis, April 3, Denver, Larimer Lounge
  • Umphrey's McGee, April 3-4, Aspen, Belly Up
  • Dairy Arts Center: An Evening with Art Lande, Boy/Girl Band, and S-Band, April 4, Boulder County, Dairy Arts Center
  • Down by Law, April 4, Colorado Springs, The Black Sheep
  • Flosstradamus, April 4, Beaver Creek, Agave (Avon)
  • Home Free Vocal Band, April 4, Grand Junction, Avalon Theatre
  • International Friendly: United States vs. Australia {WOMEN}, April 4, Commerce City, Dick's Sporting Goods Park
  • Nova Rockafeller/ Tom MacDonald, April 4, Fort Collins, Hodi's Half Note
  • Overslept, April 4, Denver, Marquis Theater
  • Robert Walter's 20th Congress & Euforquestra, April 4, Boulder County, Fox Theatre
  • Sierra Hull, April 4, Denver, Oriental Theater
  • Spencer Crandall, April 4, Denver, Bluebird Theater
  • Zoso - The Ultimate Led Zeppelin Experience, April 4, Boulder County, Boulder Theater
  • Colorado Symphony Pops: Christopher Dragon - Women Of Rock, April 4, Denver, Boettcher Concert Hall
  • Elder Grown, April 4, Durango, Animas City Theatre
  • The Crystal Method, April 4, Fort Collins, Aggie Theatre
  • The Mighty Pines With Sixty Minute Men, April 4, Denver, Globe Hall
  • The Après: The String Cheese Incident - Umphrey's McGee April 5-7, Aspen, Buttermilk Ski Resort
  • Ben Roy, April 5, Basalt, The Temporary
  • Breaking Benjamin, April 5, Broomfield, 1stBank Center (Broomfield)
  • Chali 2na/ Cut Chemist, April 5, Denver, Cervantes Masterpiece Ballroom
  • Dairy Music: CD Release Party with Wendy Woo - The Immigrant, April 5, Boulder County, Dairy Arts Center
  • Durand Jones & The Indications with Ginger Root, April 5, Denver, Bluebird Theater
  • Flosstradamus, April 5, Boulder County, Boulder Theater
  • Hozier, April 5, Denver, Bellco Theatre
  • Robert Walter's 20th Congress & Euforquestra, April 5, Denver, Cervantes Other Side
  • Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox, April 5, Fort Collins, Lincoln Center
  • The Interrupters, April 5, Denver, Ogden Theatre
  • The Long Run (Eagles tribute): With FACE, April 5, Denver, Paramount Theatre
  • We Came as Romans and Crown the Empire - Erra - SHVPES, April 5, Denver, Summit
  • Whip It! All Vinyl 80's Dance Party, April 5, Fort Collins, Hodi's Half Note
  • Wobbleland w/ Rusko =  Kill The Noise -  Minnesota, April 5, Denver, Fillmore Auditorium
  • Zoso - The Ultimate Led Zeppelin Experience, April 5-6, Colorado Springs, Stargazers Theatre
  • Dirt Nasty/ Mickey Avalon, April 5, Fort Collins, Aggie Theatre
  • Echos, April 5, Denver, Globe Hall
  • Jazz Is PHSH, April 5, Boulder County, Fox Theatre
  • Leveler, April 5, Denver, Herman's Hideaway
  • Nora En Pure, April 5, Denver, Temple Nightclub
  • Nova Rockafeller/ Tom MacDonald, April 5, Colorado Springs, Sunshine Studios
  • Opening Day Bash with Flipp Dinero, April 5, Denver, 
  • Proxima Parada, April 5, Colorado Springs, The Black Sheep
  • Seven Trill, April 5, Greeley, The Moxi Theater
  • Steamboat Springs Keepin it Free Summer Concerts Series Announcement, April 5, Steamboat Springs, Steamboat Ski Area
  • The Interrupters w/ Masked Intruder and Rat Boy with The Interrupters, April 5, Denver, Ogden Theatre
  • Tim O'Brien, April 5, Crested Butte, Public House
  • 3rd Law Dance/Theater & Boulder Bach Festival: Obstinate Pearl, April 5, Boulder County, Dairy Arts Center
  • Broods, April 6, Denver, Soiled Dove Underground
  • Euforquestra and Robert Walter's 20th Congress, April 6, Fort Collins, Aggie Theatre
  • Gravediggaz, April 6, Denver, Ophelia's Electric Soapbox
  • Jay Leno, April 6, Fort Collins, Lincoln Center
  • Mickey Avalon/ Dirt Nasty, April 6, Denver, Cervantes Other Side
  • My Favorite Murder, April 6, Denver, Bellco Theatre
  • Stephen Kellogg, April 6, Denver, Bluebird Theater
  • StoneBeat Invasion - Beatles & Stones Tribute, April 6, Denver, Soiled Dove Underground
  • The Mighty Pines/ Front Country - Wood Belly, April 6, Boulder County, Fox Theatre
  • The Subdudes, April 5, Fort Collins, Washington's
  • The Subdudes, April 6, Boulder County, Boulder Theater
  • Thelem & Onhell, April 6, Fort Collins, Hodi's Half Note
  • Underoath, April 6, Grand Junction, Mesa Theater
  • Colorado Springs Philharmonic Life is Beautiful, April 6, Colorado Springs, Pikes Peak Event Center
  • Anecdotes @Anecdotes: Sam Talent/Shane Ross/Sammy Anzer/Meghan, April 6, Denver, Anecdote
  • Dead Soft - Goon, April 6, Denver, Streets of London Pub
  • Donovan Woods and the Opposition, April 6, Denver, Globe Hall
  • Jazz Is Phish, April 6, Colorado Springs, The Black Sheep
  • Last In Line - Romero - Dirty Kings, April 6, Colorado Springs, Sunshine Studios
  • Nobide, April 6, Denver, Larimer Lounge
  • Ruby Boots, April 6, Fort Collins, Downtown Artery
  • Sleeper - DJ  Foamplate & Causa, April 6, Denver, The Black Box
  • Spiritualized, April 6, Englewood, Gothic Theatre
  • Tim O'Brien Band, April 6, Keystone, Warren Station
  • Against The Current, April 7, Denver, Bluebird Theater
  • Lil Tracy, April 7, Denver, Marquis Theater
  • Susto, April 7, Boulder County, Fox Theatre
  • A Tribute to Merle Haggard, April 7, Denver, Globe Hall
  • Against the Grain, April 7, Denver, Bluebird Theater
  • Greyson Chance, April 7, Denver, Lost Lake
  • Karlous Miller/ DC Young Fly/ Chico Bean, April 7, Denver, Paramount Theatre
  • Michael McDermott, April 7, Denver, Soiled Dove Underground
  • Moon Taxi, April 7, Aspen, Belly Up
  • The Music of Widespread Panic For Kids, April 7, Boulder County, Boulder Theater
  • Zoso - The Ultimate Led Zeppelin Experience, April 7, Denver, Oriental Theater
     

April Live Music and Concerts (Ap 8-14)

  • Acid Mothers Temple, April 8, Denver, Larimer Lounge
  • Eric B. & Rakim, April 9, Englewood, Gothic Theatre
  • Exmag & LWKY, April 9, Fort Collins, Hodi's Half Note
  • Maggie Rogers, April 9, Denver, Ogden Theatre
  • Rain - A Tribute to The Beatles, April 9, Colorado Springs, Pikes Peak Event Center
  • Michael McDonald, April 9, Aspen, Belly Up
  • Sonic Bloom DJ Competition, April 9, Denver, The Black Box
  • The Movielife, April 9, Denver, Globe Hall
  • Burna Boy, April 10, Denver, Bluebird Theater
  • Exmag, April 10, Denver, Cervantes Other Side
  • Jedi, April 10, Fort Collins, Aggie Theatre
  • Maggie Rogers, April 10, Denver, Ogden Theatre
  • Solar, April 10, Denver, Bar Standard
  • The Word Alive, April 10, Colorado Springs, The Black Sheep
  • Wishbone Ash, April 10, Denver, Soiled Dove Underground
  • Boy Harsher, April 10, Denver, Hi-Dive
  • Zero Theorem, April 10, Denver, Herman's Hideaway
  • Bumpin' Uglies, April 11, Fort Collins, Hodi's Half Note
  • Drake White, April 11, Denver, Grizzly Rose
  • Earl Sweatshirt, April 11, Denver, Cervantes Masterpiece Ballroom
  • Michael McDonald, April 11, Greeley, Monfort Concert Hall
  • Old Dominion - Michael Ray, April 11, Loveland, Budweiser Events Center
  • Slow Magic, April 11, Boulder County, Fox Theatre
  • William Clark Green, April 11, Denver, Bluebird Theater
  • Ari Hest, April 11, Denver, The Walnut Room
  • Blac Rabbit, April 11, Denver, Larimer Lounge
  • Joe Scallio & The Deep End, April 11, Colorado Springs, Stargazers Theatre
  • Joey Harkum/ Bumpin Uglies, April 11, Fort Collins, Hodi's Half Note
  • Joey Porter's Vital Organ & Phour.O - Tribute to Phish, April 11, Denver, Cervantes Other Side
  • Joseph, April 11, Fort Collins, Armory Event Center
  • KRS-One, April 11, Fort Collins, Aggie Theatre
  • Xavier Rudd, April 11, Aspen, Belly Up
  • Antiserum, April 12, Denver, The Black Box
  • Bang on a Can All-Stars, April 12, Denver, Newman Center for the Performing Arts
  • Colorado Springs Philharmonic: Josep Caballe-Domenech - Rhapsody In Blue, April 12, Colorado Springs, Pikes Peak Event Center
  • Colorado Symphony Orchestra: Brett Mitchell - Brahms Symphony No. 4, April 12, Denver, Boettcher Concert Hall
  • Conan Gray, April 12, Denver, Bluebird Theater
  • Electric Wizard, April 12, Denver, Fillmore Auditorium
  • Gasoline Lollipops, April 12, Fort Collins, Aggie Theatre
  • Jessie James Decker with The Sisterhood Band, April 12, Denver, Ogden Theatre
  • JOSEPH, April 12, Boulder County, Boulder Theater
  • Keiko Matsui, April 12, Denver, Soiled Dove Underground
  • Led Zeppelin 2, April 12, Denver, Summit
  • Revyve With RiverKinn, April 12, Fort Collins, Hodi's Half Note
  • Trampa, April 12, Boulder County, Fox Theatre
  • Colorado Springs Philharmonic Audience Mixtape: Rhapsody in Blue, April 12-13, Colorado Springs, Pikes Peak Event Center
  • Dairy Arts Center: The Blind Cafe Experience, April 12-13, Boulder County, Dairy Arts Center
  • Dairy Presents the Boulder Magic Show, April 12-13, Boulder County, Dairy Arts Center
  • The Illusionists, April 12-14, Denver, Buell Theatre
  • Dave Watts, April 12, Denver, Cervantes Other Side
  • Exmag, April 12, Frisco, 10 Mile Music Hall
  • Float Like A Buffalo, April 12, Denver, Marquis Theater
  • Jeff Crosby, April 12, Denver, Hi-Dive
  • Lusine, April 12, Denver, Larimer Lounge
  • Randy Houser, April 12, Denver, Grizzly Rose
  • Shoreline Mafia - Off The X Tour, April 12, Denver, Cervantes Masterpiece Ballroom
  • The Nadas, April 12, Denver, The Walnut Room
  • The Sweet Lillies, April 12, Denver, Tuft Theatre
  • Train After the Wolf, April 12, Colorado Springs, The Black Sheep
  • Whiskey Autumn - The Milk Blossoms - OptycNerd, April 12, Denver, 
  • Carter Winter, April 13, Colorado Springs, The Black Sheep
  • Colorado Symphony Orchestra: Brett Mitchell - Brahms Symphony No. 4, April 13, Denver, Boettcher Concert Hall
  • Dane Cook: Tell It Like It Is, April 13, Denver, Bellco Theatre
  • Gabriel Iglesias, April 13, Colorado Springs, Broadmoor World Arena
  • Gov't Mule, April 13, Aspen, Belly Up
  • Kix, April 13, Denver, Herman's Hideaway
  • Lucy Kaplansky, April 13, Fort Collins, Armory Event Center
  • Missio, April 13, Denver, Summit
  • Shoreline Mafia, April 13, Fort Collins, Aggie Theatre
  • Angie Stevens and The Beautiful Wreck, April 13, Denver, 
  • Borgore, April 13, Denver, Temple Nightclub
  • Chris Daniels & the Kings - 35TH Anniversary, April 13, Denver, Globe Hall
  • Cryptic Writings - Hallowed Screams, April 13, Colorado Springs, Sunshine Studios
  • Eric Krasno, April 13, Denver, Fillmore Auditorium
  • Ginga, April 13, Denver, Ophelia's Electric Soapbox
  • K + Lab, April 13, Denver, Cervantes Other Side
  • Kaepora, April 13, Denver, Globe Hall
  • KRS-One, April 13, Denver, Cervantes Other Side
  • Lincoln Durham, April 13, Denver, Marquis Theater
  • Michal Menert, April 13, Frisco, 10 Mile Music Hall
  • Spite/ Fallujah, April 13, Fort Collins, Hodi's Half Note
  • The Big Melt: Ft. members of the String Cheese Incident, Snarky Puppy, Lettuce, Big Gigantic, Thievery Corporation, the Motet and more, April 13, Denver, Fillmore Auditorium
  • Trampa, April 13, Denver, Bluebird Theater
  • Colorado Symphony Orchestra: Brett Mitchell - Brahms Symphony No. 4, April 14, Denver, Boettcher Concert Hall
  • Gabriel Iglesias, April 14, Loveland, Budweiser Events Center
  • Gunna - Shy Glizzy, April 14, Denver, Summit
  • Swervedriver & Failure, April 14, Denver, Oriental Theater
  • Ben Roy, April 14, Denver, Marquis Theater
  • California Guitar Trio, April 14, Denver, Daniels Hall
  • Lucy Kaplansky, April 14, Denver, Tuft Theatre
  • Maitre Gims, April 14, Boulder County, Boulder Theater

April Live Music and Concerts (Ap 15-21)

  • Ex Hex, April 15, Denver, Bluebird Theater
  • Needtobreathe Acoustic Live Tour, April 15, Colorado Springs, Pikes Peak Event Center
  • Drake Bell, April 15, Denver, Cervantes Other Side
  • Reverend Horton Heat, April 15, Estes Park, Stanley Hotel
  • Anomalie Live With Rob Araujo, April 16, Denver, Bluebird Theater
  • Christopher Cross, April 16, Boulder County, Boulder Theater
  • Needtobreathe, April 16, Boulder County, Macky Auditorium Concert Hall
  • Psymbionic/ Great Dane, April 16, Fort Collins, Hodi's Half Note
  • YOB, April 16, Denver, Marquis Theater
  • Chris Fleming, April 16, Denver, Oriental Theater
  • Drake Bell, April 16, Fort Collins, Aggie Theatre
  • Old Sea Brigade, April 16, Denver, Lost Lake
  • Puddle Of Mudd - Saliva - Trapt - Saving Abel - Tantric, April 16, Colorado Springs, Sunshine Studios
  • SpaceJail: Thanom  Dis_1 & G Sense, April 16, Denver, The Black Box
  • Andy Black - The Faim - Kullick, April 17, Englewood, Gothic Theatre
  • Health, April 17, Denver, Bluebird Theater
  • Reverend Horton Heat - Legendary Shack Shakers, April 17, Boulder County, Fox Theatre
  • The Band Perry, April 17, Fort Collins, Washington's
  • We Three, April 17, Denver, Marquis Theater
  • Andy Frasco and the U.N., April 17, Aspen, Belly Up
  • Cherry Pools, April 17, Denver, Globe Hall
  • DaBaby & Stunna 4 Vegas, April 17, Denver, Cervantes Masterpiece Ballroom
  • Devin The Dude, April 17, Colorado Springs, The Black Sheep
  • Joan Osborne sings the songs of Bob Dylan, April 17, Boulder County, Caribou Room (Nederland)
  • Manifest, April 17, Denver, 
  • Psymbionic/ Great Dane, April 17, Denver, Cervantes Other Side
  • Sasami, April 17, Denver, Lost Lake
  • 311, April 18, Denver, Ogden Theatre
  • Andy Frasco & The U.N. w/ Aaron Kamm and the One Drops, April 18, Fort Collins, Hodi's Half Note
  • Bob Schneider, April 18, Fort Collins, Washington's
  • Coolio, April 18, Colorado Springs, Sunshine Studios
  • Dairy Arts Center: PEEK Gala: Revealing the Dairy Experience, April 18, Boulder County, Dairy Arts Center
  • Fort Dub, April 18, Fort Collins, Aggie Theatre
  • From Ashes to New & Ice Nine Kills with Palisades and Afterlife, April 18, Colorado Springs, The Black Sheep
  • Ice Cube - Snoop Dogg - Tha Dogg Pound -  Warren G, April 18, Morrison, Red Rocks Amphitheatre
  • Jackyl, April 18, Denver, Herman's Hideaway
  • Old Salt Union/ Jeff Austin Band, April 18, Denver, Cervantes Other Side
  • Reverend Horton Heat, April 18, Grand Junction, Mesa Theater
  • Rodney Carrington, April 18, Colorado Springs, Pikes Peak Event Center
  • Stick Figure, April 18, Denver, Cervantes Masterpiece Ballroom
  • The Band Perry, April 18, Aspen, Belly Up
  • Decadon, April 18, Denver, Bluebird Theater
  • Joan Osborne Sings the Songs of Bob Dylan, April 18, Fort Collins, Armory Event Center
  • Low Hanging Fruit, April 18, Boulder County, Fox Theatre
  • Steff Mahan, April 18, Denver, Swallow Hill Music
  • VYNYL, April 18, Denver, Lost Lake
  • 420 Eve on the Rocks : 311 and Method Man & Redman plus more, April 19, Morrison, Red Rocks Amphitheatre
  • Ben Rector, April 19, Denver, Fillmore Auditorium
  • Bill Engvall, April 19, Denver, Paramount Theatre
  • Bob Schneider, April 19, Denver, Bluebird Theater
  • Bukez Finezt/ Sektah/ Thanom/ The Widdler, April 19, Fort Collins, Aggie Theatre
  • Chris Webby, April 19, Colorado Springs, The Black Sheep
  • Joan Osborne, April 19, Basalt, The Temporary
  • Larry Keel/ Jeff Austin Band, April 19, Denver, Cervantes Other Side
  • Reverend Horton Heat, April 19, Durango, Animas City Theatre
  • Rodney Carrington, April 19, Grand Junction, Avalon Theatre
  • Texas Hippie Coalition - Miulder Counychael Morrow - Thousand Frames - Lowdown - Fist Fight, April 19, Golden, Buffalo Rose
  • The National Parks - Wild, April 19, Denver, Marquis Theater
  • Let the Sun Shine In,  a Tribute to Galt MacDermot, April 19-20, Boulder County, Dairy Arts Center
  • Charlie Miller, April 19, Denver, Ogden Theatre
  • Dax Shepard, April 19, Denver, Buell Theatre
  • Escort, April 19, Denver, Cervantes Other Side
  • Face, April 19, Denver, 
  • Out For Blood, April 19, Denver, Lost Lake
  • Shakedown Street Plays 4/19/8, April 19, Boulder County, Boulder Theater
  • Steel Pulse, April 19, Aspen, Belly Up
  • Suga Bear and the Showtime Band, April 19, Colorado Springs, Stargazers Theatre
  • The Copper Children, April 19, Denver, Larimer Lounge
  • Thriftworks/ Marvel Years - Godlazer - Midicinal, April 19, Boulder County, Fox Theatre
  • Triple Nickel Band, April 19, Denver, Summit
  • 311 w/ Jesse Royal, April 20, Fort Collins, Aggie Theatre
  • Andy Frasco & the U.N., April 20, Denver, Bluebird Theater
  • Ariana Grande, April 20, Denver, Pepsi Center
  • Bukez Finezt & The Widdler, April 20, Denver, The Black Box
  • Escort - The Jive Tribe, April 20, Boulder County, Boulder Theater
  • Ganja White Night - Subdocta - Subtronics - Caspa, April 20, Broomfield, 1stBank Center (Broomfield)
  • Kenny Wayne Shepherd Band and Beth Hart Band, April 20, Denver, Paramount Theatre
  • Psycroptic - Gorod -  Micawber - Cannabis Corpse, April 20, Denver, Marquis Theater
  • Selina Albright, April 20, Denver, Soiled Dove Underground
  • Stick Figure With Pepper, Steel Pulse, The Movement, Iya Terra, hosted by Nick Swardson, April 20, Morrison, Red Rocks Amphitheatre
  • Texas Hippie Coalition CD Release Tour, April 20, Colorado Springs, Sunshine Studios
  • Whitey Morgan, April 20, Englewood, Gothic Theatre
  • Brownies & Lemonade, April 20, Boulder County, Fox Theatre
  • Funkstatik/ Marvel Years/ Elctrx, April 20, Fort Collins, Hodi's Half Note
  • Igor & Red Elvises - Reno Divorce - K.Pastine & The C.S. - Tokyo Rodeo, April 20, Denver, Herman's Hideaway
  • Juicy J, April 20, Denver, Ogden Theatre
  • Martin Gilmore, April 20, Denver, Tuft Theatre
  • Method Man/ Redman/ Cunninlynguists/ Devin The Dude, April 20, Denver, Cervantes Masterpiece Ballroom
  • Mod Sun/RDGLDGRN, April 20, Denver, Cervantes Masterpiece Ballroom
  • Zeta June + Schema Things, April 20, Denver, Lost Lake
  • Devin The Dude, April 21, Fort Collins, Hodi's Half Note
  • Ella Vos, April 21, Denver, Bluebird Theater
  • Pepper/ The Movement, April 21, Fort Collins, Aggie Theatre
  • Death Angel, April 21, Colorado Springs, The Black Sheep
  • Eels, April 21, Englewood, Gothic Theatre
  • The Trouble Notes, April 21, Denver, Lost Lake
     

April Live Music and Concerts (Ap 22-28)

  • Byrne & Kelly, April 22, Denver, Soiled Dove Underground
  • Parkway Drive/ Killswitch Engage - After The Burial, April 22, Colorado Springs, Colorado Springs Auditorium
  • Polyphia, April 22, Boulder County, Fox Theatre
  • Ahee, April 23, Fort Collins, Hodi's Half Note
  • Alice Merton, April 23, Denver, Bluebird Theater
  • Com Truise - Jack Grace -  Ginla, April 23, Englewood, Gothic Theatre
  • Dubbest, April 23, Denver, Cervantes Other Side
  • Oh Sleeper, April 23, Denver, Marquis Theater
  • SoMo, April 23, Boulder County, Fox Theatre
  • Forever Came Calling - Chase Huglin, April 23, Denver, Lost Lake
  • Kid Trunks x Craig Xen, April 23, Fort Collins, Aggie Theatre
  • Saving Abel, April 23, Denver, Herman's Hideaway
  • A Tribe Called Red, April 24, Denver, Bluebird Theater
  • Dermot Kennedy, April 24, Denver, Fillmore Auditorium
  • DMVU/ Notorious Conduct, April 24, Denver, Cervantes Other Side
  • Dubbest, April 24, Fort Collins, Hodi's Half Note
  • George Winston, April 24, Boulder County, Boulder Theater
  • Jeff Dunham, April 24, Loveland, Budweiser Events Center
  • Lovelytheband, April 24, Colorado Springs, The Black Sheep
  • The Plot In You, April 24, Denver, Marquis Theater
  • Black Label Society, April 24, 04/25/19 09:30pm, Denver, Oriental Theater
  • Big Business, April 24, Denver, Hi-Dive
  • Craig Xen/ Kid Trunks, April 24, Boulder County, Fox Theatre
  • Murs & Locksmith, April 24, Fort Collins, Aggie Theatre
  • Ranky Tanky, April 24, Durango, Fort Lewis College
  • ATLiens, April 25, Boulder County, Fox Theatre
  • Black Sun Empire, April 25, Denver, The Black Box
  • Hayes Carll, April 25, Denver, Bluebird Theater
  • Kalmah, April 25, Denver, Marquis Theater
  • Murs & Locksmith, April 25, Colorado Springs, The Black Sheep
  • SWMRS, April 25, Englewood, Gothic Theatre
  • #nophilter Happy Hour: Boulder Marriott, April 25, Boulder County, Boulder Marriott
  • Dave Bruzza's Unsafe at Any Speed, April 25, Denver, Cervantes Masterpiece Ballroom
  • DMVU, April 25, Fort Collins, Aggie Theatre
  • Murs, April 25, Colorado Springs, The Black Sheep
  • Anjunabeats, April 26, Denver, Fillmore Auditorium
  • Colorado Symphony Orchestra: Rossen Milanov - Tchaikovsky 1812 Overture & Prokofiev, April 26, Denver, Boettcher Concert Hall
  • Jim Gaffigan, April 26, Colorado Springs, Broadmoor World Arena
  • Lotus, April 26, Denver, Summit
  • Movements with Boston Manor - Trash Boat - Drug Church, April 26, Denver, Bluebird Theater
  • Pardon My French crew, comprised of DJ Snake, Tchami, MALAA and Mercer, April 26, Morrison, Red Rocks Amphitheatre
  • Pink Floyd Laser Spectacular, April 26, Pueblo, Memorial Hall
  • Singleling Podcast Live, April 26, Boulder County, Dairy Arts Center
  • Styx, April 26, Grand Junction, Avalon Theatre
  • Walker Hayes, April 26, Denver, Grizzly Rose
  • Euforquestra, April 26, Durango, Animas City Theatre
  • Evanoff/ Cycles, April 26, Boulder County, Fox Theatre
  • Griffin House, April 26, Denver, Soiled Dove Underground
  • Kimi Most, April 26, Denver, Marquis Theater
  • Manic Focus/Luzcid/Funkstatik, April 26, Denver, Ogden Theatre
  • Murs & Locksmith, April 26, Denver, Cervantes Other Side
  • Ranky Tanky, April 26, Lone Tree, Lone Tree Arts Culture and Events Center
  • Steely Dead, April 26, Colorado Springs, The Black Sheep
  • The Cactus Blossoms, April 26, Denver, Globe Hall
  • The Hollow/ Autumn Burn/ Wire Faces/ I Am The Owl, April 26, Fort Collins, Hodi's Half Note
  • Alec Benjamin, April 27, Denver, Bluebird Theater
  • Boulder Philharmonic: The Dream of America, April 27, Boulder County, Macky Auditorium Concert Hall
  • Colorado Symphony Orchestra: Rossen Milanov - Tchaikovsky 1812 Overture & Prokofiev, April 27, Denver, Boettcher Concert Hall
  • DMX, April 27, Denver, Summit
  • Lotus, April 27, Morrison, Red Rocks Amphitheatre
  • Michael Schenker Fest, April 27, Englewood, Gothic Theatre
  • Pink Floyd Laser Spectacular, April 27, Denver, Paramount Theatre
  • Ranky Tanky, April 27, Fort Collins, Armory Event Center
  • Sethe - Tribute to Sade, April 27, Denver, Soiled Dove Underground
  • Styx, April 27, Pueblo, Memorial Hall
  • The Midnight, April 27, Denver, Ogden Theatre
  • Bevin Luna/ The Patti Fiasco/ Foxfeather, April 27, Fort Collins, Hodi's Half Note
  • Dave Bruzza: Unsafe at any Speed, April 27, Frisco, 10 Mile Music Hall
  • David Starr & Erik Stucky, April 27, Denver, Tuft Theatre
  • G Jones - Buku - Ivy Lab, April 27, Denver, Fillmore Auditorium
  • Nekromantix/The Brainiax/Rezurex, April 27, Denver, Marquis Theater
  • Shakin' at the Basin Spring Concert Series, April 27, Arapahoe Basin, A-Basin Ski and Snowboard Area
  • Thank You Scientist with friends Kindo and In The Presence Of Wolves, April 27, Denver, Globe Hall
  • Colorado Symphony Orchestra: Rossen Milanov - Tchaikovsky 1812 Overture & Prokofiev, April 28, Denver, Boettcher Concert Hall
  • Denver Young Artists Orchestra: Wes Kenney - Prokofiev's Fifth Symphony, April 28, Denver, Boettcher Concert Hall
  • La Dispute - Slow Mass - Gouge Away, April 28, Denver, Summit
  • Red Green, April 28, Denver, Paramount Theatre
  • Sabroso Craft Beer,  Taco & Music Festival featuring The Offspring, April 28, Englewood, Fiddlers Green Amphitheatre
  • Architects: Holy Hell North America with Thy Art Is Murder - While She Sleeps, April 28, Denver, Ogden Theatre
  • Etana, April 28, Colorado Springs, The Black Sheep
  • Leo Genovese - Esperanza Spalding - Joe Lovano - Jack DeJohnette, April 28, Boulder County, Boulder Theater
  • Scott Mulvahill, April 28, Denver, Soiled Dove Underground
     

April Live Music and Concerts (Ap 29-30)

  • Beach Fossils, April 29, Denver, Oriental Theater
  • Rival Sons with The Sheepdogs, April 29, Englewood, Gothic Theatre
  • Sammy Kershaw, April 29, Grand Junction, Avalon Theatre
  • Architects, April 29, Denver, Ogden Theatre
  • Iamx, April 29, Boulder County, Bluebird Theater
  • B. Dolan - Sage Francis - Vockah Redu, April 30, Denver, Cervantes Other Side
  • Bayonne, April 30, Denver, Lost Lake
  • Bethel Music, April 30, Denver, Buell Theatre
  • Buckcherry, April 30, Colorado Springs, Sunshine Studios
  • George Thorogood and the Destroyers, April 30, Colorado Springs, Pikes Peak Event Center
  • Hot Mulligan - Kayak Jones - Future Teens - Belmont, April 30, Denver, Marquis Theater
  • Santigold - 10 Years Golder Tour, April 30, Denver, Fillmore Auditorium
  • The 1975, April 30, Morrison, Red Rocks Amphitheatre
  • Turnover - Turnstile -  Reptaliens, April 30, Englewood, Gothic Theatre
  • Whitechapel  Dying Fetus & Revocation, April 30, Denver, Oriental Theater
  • Taking Back Sunday, April 30 to May 1, Denver, Summit
  • Egoless & DigitalVagabond, April 30, Denver, The Black Box
  • Terror Jr, April 30, Denver, Bluebird Theater
  • TwoScoops/ Trufeelz/ Ryan Viser, April 30, Fort Collins, Hodi's Half Note
 
Event Category: 

Events this week in Colorado

Week of November 11, 2019

n this quirky coImedy by Will Eno, we meet Bob and Jennifer and their new neighbors, John and Pony...

We’ve all seen the movie and read the book! Now experience the train that takes you to meet Santa...

Fractal Tribe’s  circus theatre production INaniMATE (a combination of ‘inmate’ and ‘animate’) is a...

Nov 15
November 15, 2019 To November 16, 2019

The award-winning book comes to life through the chefs, hobo, conductor, the Hero Boy, Billy, Santa...

Over the last twenty-five years, Casey Carle has been a professional “Bubble-ologist”and science...

Don't miss this gargantuan shopping experience on Saturday, November 16th.This fun and unique...

The Rock and Roll Playhouse band offers its core audience of families with children age ten and...

Name
Duration
Venue
Location
Tickets
Boulder County Farmers Market Saturdays
Apr 06 - Nov 23
-
Longmont Farmers Market Saturdays
Apr 06 - Nov 23
-
The Light Show
Jun 02 - May 03
-
Beer Here! Brewing the New West Artifacts from Colorado's Brewing History
Jun 10 - Aug 09
-
Aiden Sinclair’s Illusions of the Passed, A Theatrical Seance Experience; Featuring Claire Voyant
Sep 07 - Dec 29
-
The Historic Stanley Night Tour
Sep 07 - Dec 31
-
Dark Side of Denver Ghost Tours (Thursdays thru Saturdays)
Sep 12 - Dec 28
-
West Slope Cross Cup
Oct 01 - Dec 07
-
-
Nature Valley Bags Tournament At Labonte’s
Nov 02-16
-
San Fermin
Nov 13
-
Warren Miller's Timeless
Nov 13
-
EDX
Nov 14
-
Adema/ Powerman 5000/ (hed)pe / Blacklist Regulars
Nov 14
-
State Faults With Tigerwine
Nov 14
-
JP Harris
Nov 14
-
The Steel Wheels
Nov 14
-
Warren Miller's Timeless
Nov 14-16
-
Bowregard With the Charlie Rose Band
Nov 15
-
Lita Ford Birthday Show (Celebrating Women in Rock Part 2)
Nov 15
-
The Emo Night Tour
Nov 15
-
The Steel Wheels
Nov 15
-
Holiday Food & Gift Festival
Nov 15-16
-
Joey Harkum
Nov 15
-
Kicker Monster Truck Winter Nationals
Nov 15-16
-
Lip Truce
Nov 15
-
Stoop Kids
Nov 15
-
Blue Canyon Boys
Nov 16
-
The Drunken Hearts
Nov 16
-
10 Years Of Never Say Die Records
Nov 16
-
Eric Darius
Nov 16
-
Miguel Zenón Quartet
Nov 16
-
Role Model
Nov 16
-
Russian Girlfriends / Black Dots
Nov 16
-
The Steel Wheels
Nov 16
-
Sons of Texas & September Mourning
Nov 16
-
Warren Miller's Timeless
Nov 16-17
-
Matchstick Productions' "Return to Send'er"
Nov 16
-
The Portland Cello Project
Nov 17
-
Bankshot: With the Movers & Shakers / Puma Borracha / Sugarcandy
Nov 17
-
Fox Stevenson
Nov 17
-
Melanie Martinez
Nov 17
-
Pinback
Nov 17
-
The MMJ Showcase
Nov 17
-
The Score
Nov 17
-
Warren Miller's Timeless
Nov 17
-

Week of November 11, 2019

Advertisement